Shop with confidence — enjoy complimentary shipping on every order.

{"id":6912797376581,"title":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37","handle":"pedag-viva-leather-arch-support-inserts-handmade-in-germany-plantar-fasciitis-relief-heel-cushion-activated-charcoal-odor-control-metatarsal-support-pad-tan-women-us-7-eu-37","description":"\u003ch3\u003ePedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eVIVA: An ultra low profile, full length, semi-rigid orthotic made to fit into\nalmost all men and women’s shoes and boots. Viva is made of the finest\nquality, vegetable tanned leather with a highly effective active charcoal\nfilter to prevent odor. Viva is bio-mechanically shaped to support the whole\nfoot: the longitudinal arch and mid-foot where the plantar ligament is\nlocated, the metatarsal bones and the heel. Corrective support allows the foot\nto maintain an anatomically correct position. Viva is recommended for those\nwho suffer from Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia, over pronation and other\nmoderate alignment issues. Viva has been awarded the American Podiatric\nMedical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance for promoting foot healt\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFULL FOOT SUPPORT - Viva insoles provide the perfect level of non-bulky support for everyday loafers \u0026amp; heavier-duty boots. Enjoy full support all day long, no matter what your shoe choice may be.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eMEDICALLY AWARDED - The Pedag Viva has been awarded the APMA Seal of Acceptance, which is recognition by the American Podiatric Medical Association that the product promotes foot health.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eQUALITY MATERIALS \u0026amp; HANDMADE IN GERMANY - Each pair of insoles are made from real leather and expertly crafted by hand in Germany to ensure a perfect fit and long lasting durability.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eUNIVERSAL FIT - From Women's 5 through 12, and Men's 6 through 18. For the best fit, choose the size that corresponds closest to your own shoe size. For half sizes, order the next size up.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2023-10-01T19:16:20+11:00","created_at":"2023-10-01T19:16:32+11:00","vendor":"pedag","type":"Insoles","tags":["made-in"],"price":19800,"price_min":19800,"price_max":19800,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":40643296723013,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B001E5CLOI","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":19800,"weight":67,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"Art 187 US Women's 7 European Size 37","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/B001E5CLOI.jpg?v=1696232353","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/715c80hQpLL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61pVo2YixKL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/41x_R830igL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/516Y1pyn1iL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51CpRCrrfJL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81aD3J3HdUL.jpg?v=1696148192","\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/714yM6HKwnL.jpg?v=1696148192"],"featured_image":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/B001E5CLOI.jpg?v=1696232353","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25289379348549,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1533,"width":2300,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/B001E5CLOI.jpg?v=1696232353"},"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1533,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/B001E5CLOI.jpg?v=1696232353","width":2300},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908163653,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.361,"height":2560,"width":925,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/715c80hQpLL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.361,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/715c80hQpLL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":925},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908196421,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.734,"height":1024,"width":752,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61pVo2YixKL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.734,"height":1024,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61pVo2YixKL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":752},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908229189,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.786,"height":500,"width":393,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/41x_R830igL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.786,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/41x_R830igL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":393},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908261957,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.406,"height":1000,"width":406,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/516Y1pyn1iL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.406,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/516Y1pyn1iL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":406},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908294725,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":2.152,"height":612,"width":1317,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51CpRCrrfJL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":2.152,"height":612,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51CpRCrrfJL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":1317},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908327493,"position":7,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.727,"height":2560,"width":1860,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81aD3J3HdUL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.727,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81aD3J3HdUL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":1860},{"alt":"Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37 - BeesActive Australia","id":25287908360261,"position":8,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.745,"height":1357,"width":1011,"src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/714yM6HKwnL.jpg?v=1696148192"},"aspect_ratio":0.745,"height":1357,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/beesactive.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/714yM6HKwnL.jpg?v=1696148192","width":1011}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003ePedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7\/ EU 37\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eVIVA: An ultra low profile, full length, semi-rigid orthotic made to fit into\nalmost all men and women’s shoes and boots. Viva is made of the finest\nquality, vegetable tanned leather with a highly effective active charcoal\nfilter to prevent odor. Viva is bio-mechanically shaped to support the whole\nfoot: the longitudinal arch and mid-foot where the plantar ligament is\nlocated, the metatarsal bones and the heel. Corrective support allows the foot\nto maintain an anatomically correct position. Viva is recommended for those\nwho suffer from Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia, over pronation and other\nmoderate alignment issues. Viva has been awarded the American Podiatric\nMedical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance for promoting foot healt\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFULL FOOT SUPPORT - Viva insoles provide the perfect level of non-bulky support for everyday loafers \u0026amp; heavier-duty boots. Enjoy full support all day long, no matter what your shoe choice may be.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eMEDICALLY AWARDED - The Pedag Viva has been awarded the APMA Seal of Acceptance, which is recognition by the American Podiatric Medical Association that the product promotes foot health.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eQUALITY MATERIALS \u0026amp; HANDMADE IN GERMANY - Each pair of insoles are made from real leather and expertly crafted by hand in Germany to ensure a perfect fit and long lasting durability.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eUNIVERSAL FIT - From Women's 5 through 12, and Men's 6 through 18. For the best fit, choose the size that corresponds closest to your own shoe size. For half sizes, order the next size up.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7/ EU 37

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$198.00 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Pedag Viva | Leather Arch Support Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Plantar Fasciitis Relief | Heel Cushion | Activated Charcoal Odor Control | Metatarsal Support Pad | Tan | Women US 7/ EU 37

VIVA: An ultra low profile, full length, semi-rigid orthotic made to fit into almost all men and women’s shoes and boots. Viva is made of the finest quality, vegetable tanned leather with a highly effective active charcoal filter to prevent odor. Viva is bio-mechanically shaped to support the whole foot: the longitudinal arch and mid-foot where the plantar ligament is located, the metatarsal bones and the heel. Corrective support allows the foot to maintain an anatomically correct position. Viva is recommended for those who suffer from Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia, over pronation and other moderate alignment issues. Viva has been awarded the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance for promoting foot healt

Product Features

  • FULL FOOT SUPPORT - Viva insoles provide the perfect level of non-bulky support for everyday loafers & heavier-duty boots. Enjoy full support all day long, no matter what your shoe choice may be.
  • MEDICALLY AWARDED - The Pedag Viva has been awarded the APMA Seal of Acceptance, which is recognition by the American Podiatric Medical Association that the product promotes foot health.
  • QUALITY MATERIALS & HANDMADE IN GERMANY - Each pair of insoles are made from real leather and expertly crafted by hand in Germany to ensure a perfect fit and long lasting durability.
  • UNIVERSAL FIT - From Women's 5 through 12, and Men's 6 through 18. For the best fit, choose the size that corresponds closest to your own shoe size. For half sizes, order the next size up.

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.